in

Annecy 2022 Authorities Attribute Movie Selections Disclosed

Annecy 2022 Authorities Attribute Movie Selections Disclosed
Annecy 2022 Authorities Attribute Movie Selections Disclosed

The Annecy 2022 Celebration has actually simply disclosed its main choice of attribute movies in competitors for the 46th version, which runs June 13-18. The news was made by supervisor Mickaël Marin as well as imaginative supervisor Marcel Jean.

Out of the roughly 100 attribute movies sent, 10 attribute movies will certainly become part of the Authorities operating. The choices are:

  • Charlotte, by Eric Warin, Tahir Rana – Manufacturing: January Films, Strolling the Pet– WTD, Les Productions Balthazar (Belgium, Canada, France)
  • Bye-bye, DonGlees! by Atsuko Ishizuka – Manufacturing: Kadokawa Photo (Japan)
  • Interdit aux chiens et aux Italiens, by Alain Ughetto – Manufacturing: Les Films Du Tambour De Soie (France, Italy)
  • Little Nicholas– Pleased as Can Be by Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre – Manufacturing: Bidibul Productions, Onyx Films (France, Luxembourg)
  • Your Home of the Shed on the Cape ( Misaki no Mayoiga), by Shinya Kawatsura – Manufacturing: David Manufacturing (Japan)
  • My Romance with Marital Relationship, by Signe Baumane – Manufacturing: The Marital Relationship Task, Engine Manufacturing, Antevita Movies (U.S.A., Latvia, Luxembourg)
  • Nayola, by José Miguel Ribeiro – Manufacturing: Praça Filmes (Portugal, Belgium, Netherlands, France)
  • Blind Willows, Resting Female, by Pierre Foldes – Manufacturing: Miyu Productions, Cinéma Defacto (Canada, France, Luxembourg)
  • The Island, by Anca Damian – Manufacturing: Aparte Movie (Romania, France, Belgium)
  • Unicorn Battles, by Alberto Vazquez – Manufacturing: Abano Producións, Uniko Estudio Creativo, Autour De Minuit, Schmuby Productions (Spain, France)

Obtain even more details regarding the Attribute Movies in Authorities Competitors here.

The 10 attribute movies contending in the Contrechamp classification are:

  • Aurora’s Sunup, by Inna Sahakyan – Manufacturing: Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion, Pubs Media, Artbox Laisvalaikio Klubas, VS! (Germany, Armenia, Lithuania)
  • Residence Is Elsewhere, by Carlos Hagerman, Jorge Villalobos – Manufacturing: Brinca Movie Studio, Sparkle Global (U.S.A., Mexico)
  • Khamsa– The Well of Oblivion, by Khaled Chiheb – Manufacturing: D-CLIK (Algeria)
  • The Various Other Forming ( La otra forma), by Diego Guzman – Manufacturing: Hierro Animación, Smith & & Smith (Colombia)
  • My Grandpa’s Satanic forces ( Os demónios do meu avô), by Nuno Beato – Manufacturing: Sardinha Em Lata, Marmitafilms, Caretos Movie (Spain, France, Portugal)
  • Lots of Norths ( Ikuta no Kita), by Koji Yamamura – Manufacturing: Yamamura Computer Animation, Miyu Productions (France, Japan)
  • Quantum Cowboys, by Geoff Marslett – Manufacturing: Fit Via Vi (U.S.A.)
  • Silver Bird as well as Rainbow Fish, by Bouquet Bouquet – Manufacturing: C Ray Workshop, Chinese Shadows (U.S.A., Netherlands)
  • Chun Tae-il: A Fire That Resides On ( Tae-il-i), by Jun-Pyo Hong Manufacturing: Myung Movies (South Korea)
  • Yaya e Lennie– The Strolling Freedom, by Alessandro RAK – Manufacturing: Mad Amusement Health Facility (Italy)

Obtain even more details regarding the Attribute Films Contrechamp in Competitors here.

Various other news as well as pointers:

Very first video footage being revealed at the celebration:

  • Spider-Man: Throughout the Spider-Verse (Component One), guided by Joaquim Dos Santos, Kemp Powers, as well as Justin K. Thompson
  • Puss in Boots: The Last Desire, (DreamWorks, guided by Joel Crawford)
  • Ernest as well as Celestine, a Journey to Gibberitia ( Workshop Folivari, guided by Jean-Christophe Roger as well as Julien Chheng

Attribute movie testings:

  • Minions: The Increase of Gru— opening up movie
  • Les Tricks de mon père by Véra Belmont
  • Lightyear (Disney as well as Pixar)– unique in-person visitors supervisor Angus MacLane as well as manufacturer Galyn Susman.
  • The Sea Monster ( Netflix) guided by Chris Williams

Walt Disney Computer animation Studios provides:

  • Strange Globe— an appearance in advance

Annecy’s Honorary Cristal Honor discussion to:

  • Walt Disney Computer animation Studios principal innovative police officer as well as Oscar-winning director/writer of Frozen & & Frozen 2 Jennifer Lee.

Have a look at the complete listing of testing occasions here.

Resource: Annecy 2022

Debbie Diamond Sarto's picture

Debbie Ruby Sarto is assistant information editor at Computer animation Globe Network.

Leave a Reply